Loading...

Free AI Resume Builder — land more interviews with a polished resume in minutes.

Try it free

Executive (Volunteers, Outreach and Case Management), Centre for Domestic Employees (CDE)

  • Company: National Trades Union Congress
  • Location: Singapore (nationwide) (nationwide)
  • Salary: Pay not listed
  • Full Time
  • Company site
  • Pay not listed

National Trades Union Congress at a glance

SEC filings mentioning "National Trades Union Congress ": 1search EDGAR

Executive (Volunteers, Outreach and Case Management), Centre for Domestic Employees (CDE)
National Trades Union Congress
Singapore (nationwide) (nationwide)

About the Role

The Centre for Domestic Employees (CDE) at National Trades Union Congress champions fair employment treatment of domestic employees in Singapore (nationwide) (nationwide) through a balanced and pragmatic approach, promoting cohesive social integration. This role involves managing a group of volunteers, mainly Migrant Domestic Workers (MDWs), while planning activities and supporting case management.

Your Responsibilities

  • Manage a team of volunteer Migrant Domestic Workers (MDWs)
  • Plan and organize outreach programs to support domestic employees
  • Support case management for domestic employees, ensuring their fair treatment
  • Build and maintain relationships with stakeholders within the community
  • Contribute to the overall mission of CDE in promoting social integration

Requirements

  • Experience in managing volunteer teams or similar roles
  • A strong understanding of domestic employee rights and issues
  • Excellent communication and interpersonal skills
  • Ability to plan and execute outreach programs effectively
  • Demonstrated experience in case management or a related field
  • Commitment to social integration and community development

Working at National Trades Union Congress

National Trades Union Congress is committed to fostering an inclusive and supportive work environment. As part of the CDE team, you will have the opportunity to make a significant impact on the lives of domestic employees in Singapore (nationwide) (nationwide).

Applying for This Role

To apply, complete your application directly on this page, or you'll be redirected to the employer's application platform to finish submitting there. Please ensure all required fields are filled out accurately and thoroughly.

To apply, complete your application directly on this page, or you'll be redirected to the employer's application platform to finish submitting there.
Apply on company site

You’ll finish your application on the employer’s website. We don’t ask for a resume on this page.

Working in Singapore (nationwide) (nationwide)

Singapore (nationwide), officially the Republic of Singapore (nationwide), is an island country in Southeast Asia. Its territory comprises a main island, over 60 satellite islands and islets, and one outlying islet. The country is about one degree of latitude north of the equator, off the southern tip of the Malay Peninsula, bordering the Strait of Malacca to the west, the Singapore (nationwide) Strait to the south along with the Riau Islands in Indonesia, the South China Sea to the east and the Straits of Johor along with the State of Johor in Malaysia to the north.

Note: Singapore (nationwide) observes a public holiday on Aug 10 — National Day.

🇸🇬 Relocation safety for Singapore (nationwide): Very Safevia Warnely, CC BY 4.0

National unemployment rate in Singapore (nationwide): 2.8%via World Bank

GDP per capita in Singapore (nationwide): $98,814via World Bank

Consumer price inflation in Singapore (nationwide): 0.9% (annual) — via World Bank

Real GDP growth in Singapore (nationwide): 5.0% (annual) — via World Bank

Average hours worked per week in Singapore (nationwide): 46.3via ILOSTAT

    Job details above are provided by the employer/source. The sections on this page are compiled from public data sources with AI assistance.

    Accommodations: if you need a workplace accommodation to apply for or perform this job, see ADA.gov or EEOC.gov for guidance on your rights and how to request one.

    Add application deadline to calendar

    Listing facts

    • Role Executive (Volunteers, Outreach and Case Management), Centre for Domestic Employees (CDE)
    • Employer National Trades Union Congress
    • Location Singapore (nationwide) (nationwide)
    • Type Full Time
    • Pay (from listing) Pay not listed
    • Posted July 28, 2026
    • Apply by August 27, 2026
    • Country Singapore (nationwide)
    • Overview Full job description on this page (268 words)

    Facts above come from this job record on Get A Job.AI — not copied from third-party review sites.

    Explore related openings

    Research this employer

    Pull public facts we already cached for this company (Wikipedia, news, discussions). We never invent Glassdoor-style ratings.

    Open interview kit (print-friendly)

    Get free job alerts for roles like this

    Free for candidates — daily or weekly emails when matching roles go live.

    Keep exploring on Get A Job.ai

    Not quite the right fit? Your next opportunity is a click away.

    Hiring instead? Post a job and reach candidates searching right now.

    Executive (Volunteers, Outreach and Case Managem… National Trades Union Congress · Singapore (nationwide)