About Choice Hotels
Choice Hotels
Choice Hotels — North Bethesda, Montgomery County
Job Summary Choice Hotels, one of the world’s largest lodging franchisors, has an exciting new opportunity as our Strategy & Transformation Manager. The Strategy & Transformation team’s mission is to ensure that Choice achieves its ambitious long-term growth objectives by defining the best path forward for the company, securing alignment across the organization for our strategic decisions, and en…
To apply for this job please visit www.adzuna.com.
Working in North Bethesda, Montgomery County
What people say about Choice Hotels
- Ubuntu 26.04
- Airbnb is in midlife crisis mode
- Room inspections at Resorts World confuse, annoy DEF CON attendees
- Google loses antitrust suit over search deals on phones
Recent news
- Choice Hotels Opens 30th Everhome Suites - THP News
- Choice Hotels' Interim CEO Sold Company Shares Worth $2.6 Million. Here's What That Means for Investors. - The Motley Fool
- Choice Hotels names Tony Pallas chief technology officer - Hotel Management
- Choice Hotels International Announces Tony Pallas as Chief Technology Officer - PR Newswire
- Choice Hotels names Tony Pallas chief technology officer - Hotel Dive
Aggregated from public discussions and news; opinions are the authors’ own.
More jobs at Choice Hotels
Keep exploring on Get A Job.ai
Not quite the right fit? Your next opportunity is a click away.
- Browse all jobs
- More jobs by category
- Remote jobs you can do from anywhere
- Research typical pay for this role
- Set a job alert so new matches reach you first
- Upload your resume to apply faster
Hiring instead? Post a job and reach candidates searching right now.